Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Collectorate
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Collectorcollrmdu[at]nic[dot]in94441710000452-2531110
District Revenue Officerdromdu[at]nic[dot]in94450009160452-2532106
Joint Director (Kallar Reclamation)0452-2532074
Personal Assistant to Collector (General)94450081420452-2533272
District Supply Officerdso[dot]mdu[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in94450003350452-2546125
Spl. Deputy Collector (Social Security Scheme)94454778400452-2530513
District Backward Class & Minorities Welfare Officer94454778400452-2529054
District Adi Dravida & Tribal Welfare Officer0452-2536070
Assistant Commissioner (Excise)0452-2531718
Assistant Director of Surveyadsurmdu[at]nic[dot]in94432189780452-2525099
Revenue Division
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Revenue Divisional Officer, Madurai94450004490452-2530644
Revenue Divisional Officer, Usilampatti944500045004552-252149
Revenue Divisional Officer, Melur0452-2422823
Civil Supplies
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tahsildar (C.S), Madurai North Taluktsomdu[dot]madurainorth[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000336
Tahsildar (C.S), Madurai North Zonetsomdu[dot]madurainz[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000337
Tahsildar (C.S), Madurai Central Zonetsomdu[dot]madurai_c[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000338
Tahsildar (C.S), Madurai West Zonetsomdu[dot]madurai_w[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000339
Tahsildar (C.S), Madurai East Zonetsomdu[dot]madurai_e[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000340
Taluk Supply Officer, Melurtsomdu[dot]melur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000341
Taluk Supply Officer, Vadipattitsomdu[dot]vadipatti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000342
Taluk Supply Officer, Usilampattitsomdu[dot]usilampatti[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000343
Taluk Supply Officer, Thirumangalamtsomdu[dot]thirumangalam[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000344
Taluk Supply Officer, Peraiyurtsomdu[dot]peraiyur[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in9445000345
Taluk Office
Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Tahsildar, Madurai North94450005860452-2532858
Tahsildar, Madurai West94454618500452-2605300
Tahsildar, Thirupparankundram94454618470452-2482311
Tahsildar, Vadipatti944500058904543-254241
Tahsildar, Madurai South94450005870452-2531645
Tahsildar, Madurai East94454618530452-2422025
Tahsildar, Melur94450005880452-2415222
Tahsildar, Usilampatti944500059004552-252189
Tahsildar, Tirumangalam944500059104549-280759
Tahsildar, Peraiyur944500059204549-275677